No. Full name Team name Nationality Ages Gender Challenge Finish Time
Start: 7:51:10
1 42-012 David Lloyd British Male 42K 13:39:00 5:47:50
2 42-033 Koos Hagg USA 30-39 Male 42K 13:55:30 6:04:20
3 42-041 Mathieu Leon French U29 Male 42K 14:01:00 6:09:50
4 42-053 Samantha Young USA Female 42K 14:18:30 6:27:20
5 42-039 Marco Carbone Australian Male 42K 14:29:00 6:37:50
6 42-049 Philip Curry USA 40-49 Male 42K 14:39:35 6:48:25
7 42-024 Itsuko Tanaka Japanese 40-49 Female 42K 14:46:10 6:55:00
8 42-023 Ian Milne Will sleep when am dead Singaporean 30-39 Male 42K 14:55:15 7:04:05
9 42-048 Peter Miller British 40-49 Male 42K 14:59:10 7:08:00
10 42-016 Emer Dooley Irish 50-59 Female 42K 15:00:10 7:09:00
11 42-032 Kerry Riddell British 30-39 Female 42K 15:17:00 7:25:50
12 42-042 Michael Yong Singaporean 30-39 Male 42K 15:19:35 7:28:25
13 42-018 Federica Brugnara MINH Italian 30-39 Female 42K 15:24:40 7:33:30
14 42-044 Michiels Wim Belgian 40-49 Male 42K 15:34:40 7:43:30
15 42-002 Andre Zimmermann German 40-49 Male 42K 15:36:00 7:44:50
16 42-055 Steve Jacobs Australian 30-39 Male 42K 15:53:18 8:02:08
17 42-017 Faustin Bartoli Olympique Saigon French 30-39 Male 42K 16:07:15 8:16:05
18 42-050 Quang Pham Ngoc Danish Embassy Vietnamese Male 42K 16:11:40 8:20:30
19 42-066 Veronique Thuere German 30-39 Female 42K 16:16:30 8:25:20
20 42-069 Wei Xin Shuang UKC team Chinese U29 Female 42K 16:18:10 8:27:00
21 42-059 Sylvie Zotoff USA 40-49 Female 42K 16:19:00 8:27:50
22 42-022 Ho Ya Huey Malaysian 30-39 Female 42K 16:27:10 8:36:00
23 42-004 Benjamin Meriau Olympique Saigon French 30-39 Male 42K 16:33:30 8:42:20
24 42-026 Jessica Chamberlain British Female 42K 16:46:50 8:55:40
25 42-051 Rashel M. Pena Philippine Skyrunning Association Filipino 40-49 Female 42K 16:47:10 8:56:00
26 42-071 Yim Pui Pui Chinese 40-49 Female 42K 16:49:00 8:57:50
27 42-046 Nicky Fourie Canadian 30-39 Female 42K 16:54:30 9:03:20
28 42-008 Chan Hon Pan Rockwool Singaporean 30-39 Male 42K 16:58:35 9:07:25
29 42-063 Thuy Tran Van Vietnamese 30-39 Male 42K 17:06:10 9:15:00
30 42-019 Fung Hon Kau Chinese 40-49 Male 42K 17:07:40 9:16:30
31 42-003 Andrew Christopher A/L V Unni Krishnan Malaysian 30-39 Male 42K 17:09:30 9:18:20
32 42-067 Uta Scholz Uta Scholz German 40-49 Female 42K 17:11:45 9:20:35
33 42-038 Luong Pham Thuc Truong Vietnamese 40-49 Male 42K 17:19:40 9:28:30
34 42-064 Tien Nguyen Hoanh Minh Vietnamese 30-39 Male 42K 17:26:30 9:35:20
35 42-027 Jessica Roper Team Jadie USA Female 42K 17:37:00 9:45:50
36 42-034 Leong Kwan Chong Pacesetter Kuala Lumpur Malaysian 50-59 Male 42K 17:38:00 9:46:50
37 42-047 Nigel Sharp Sharp British 50-59 Male 42K 17:40:15 9:49:05
38 42-036 Linda Sharp Sharp British 40-49 Female 42K 17:40:15 9:49:05
39 42-074 Vigie Claude REUNION PASSION TRAIL French 30-39 Male 42K 17:44:40 9:53:30
40 42-007 Catherine Amie Besch USA 30-39 Female 42K 17:47:30 9:56:20
41 42-070 Wong Hin Kong Singaporean 50-59 Male 42K 17:47:55 9:56:45
42 42-061 Tan Hong Lan Malaysian 30-39 Female 42K 17:51:55 10:00:45
43 42-015 Eldred Lee Sia Liang UKC team Malaysian Male 42K 17:52:45 10:01:35
44 42-028 Joanna Skubisz Gemini Polish U29 Female 42K 17:57:15 10:06:05
45 42-037 Louise Damgaard Nielsen Nielsen Danish 40-49 Female 42K 18:05:25 10:14:15
46 42-010 Chong Yin Fook Malaysian 50-59 Male 42K 18:07:30 10:16:20
47 42-058 Suriyati Hassan #MilkandStove Singaporean 30-39 Female 42K 18:09:15 10:18:05
48 42-056 Steve Kasch #MilkandStove 30-39 Male 42K 18:09:15 10:18:05
49 42-040 Mark Austin Team Jadie USA 40-49 Male 42K 18:15:15 10:24:05
50 42-013 David Nicholas Wilson British 50-59 Male 42K 18:16:25 10:25:15
51 42-054 Srinivas Guntupalli Runners For Ever Indian 30-39 Male 42K 18:22:20 10:31:10
52 42-098 Anh Nguyen Tuan Vietnamese Male 42K 18:39:00 10:47:50
53 42-001 Ae Yit Yuen Malaysian 30-39 Female 42K 18:47:40 10:56:30
54 42-031 Kelly Hoh Pacesetter Kuala Lumpur Malaysian 40-49 Female 42K 18:55:20 11:04:10
55 42-035 Leslie Ho Gee Beng Pacesetter Kuala Lumpur Malaysian 40-49 Male 42K 18:55:20 11:04:10
56 42-062 Thuong Tran Thi Hoai SG Ultra Runner Vietnamese U29 Female 42K 19:14:30 11:23:20
57 42-075 Anh Le Tran Viet Vietnamese 30-39 Male 42K 19:19:00 11:27:50
58 42-065 Tu Hoang Kim Anh Vietnamese 30-39 Male 42K 19:19:00 11:27:50
59 42-025 Jancy Yap Singaporean 40-49 Female 42K 19:24:40 11:33:30
60 42-030 Kathryn Vesperas USA 30-39 Female 42K 19:25:00 11:33:50
61 42-009 Chan Pak Kuen Pacesetter Kuala Lumpur Malaysian >60 Male 42K 19:25:20 11:34:10
62 42-097 Dat Nguyen Tien Vietnamese 30-39 Male 42K 19:27:00 11:35:50
63 42-014 Douglas Alvarez USA 40-49 Male 42K 19:34:20 11:43:10
64 42-020 Gauri Parab SUMEET AND GAURI Singaporean 30-39 Female 42K 20:19:00 12:27:50
65 42-057 Sumeet Parab SUMEET AND GAURI Singaporean 30-39 Male 42K 20:19:00 12:27:50
66 42-072 Yoshihiro Fujita Japanese 50-59 Male 42K 20:22:30 12:31:20
67 42-045 Morgan Allison J Minh USA 50-59 Male 42K 20:33:50 12:42:40
68 42-073 Minh Le Hong Minh Vietnamese 30-39 Male 42K 20:33:50 12:42:40
69 42-068 Wade O’brien Brackenbury Minh Vietnamese 50-59 Male 42K 20:33:50 12:42:40
70 42-060 Tan Hong Chew Malaysian 30-39 Female 42K 20:40:20 12:49:10
71 42-043 Michele Wong Singaporean 30-39 Female 42K 20:40:20 12:49:10
Male 42 KM
1 42-012 David Lloyd British Male 42K 13:39:00 5:47:50
2 42-033 Koos Hagg USA 30-39 Male 42K 13:55:30 6:04:20
3 42-041 Mathieu Leon French U29 Male 42K 14:01:00 6:09:50
4 42-039 Marco Carbone Australian Male 42K 14:29:00 6:37:50
5 42-049 Philip Curry USA 40-49 Male 42K 14:39:35 6:48:25
6 42-023 Ian Milne Will sleep when am dead Singaporean 30-39 Male 42K 14:55:15 7:04:05
7 42-048 Peter Miller British 40-49 Male 42K 14:59:10 7:08:00
8 42-042 Michael Yong Singaporean 30-39 Male 42K 15:19:35 7:28:25
9 42-044 Michiels Wim Belgian 40-49 Male 42K 15:34:40 7:43:30
10 42-002 Andre Zimmermann German 40-49 Male 42K 15:36:00 7:44:50
11 42-055 Steve Jacobs Australian 30-39 Male 42K 15:53:18 8:02:08
12 42-017 Faustin Bartoli Olympique Saigon French 30-39 Male 42K 16:07:15 8:16:05
13 42-050 Quang Pham Ngoc Danish Embassy Vietnamese Male 42K 16:11:40 8:20:30
14 42-004 Benjamin Meriau Olympique Saigon French 30-39 Male 42K 16:33:30 8:42:20
15 42-008 Chan Hon Pan Rockwool Singaporean 30-39 Male 42K 16:58:35 9:07:25
16 42-063 Thuy Tran Van Vietnamese 30-39 Male 42K 17:06:10 9:15:00
17 42-019 Fung Hon Kau Chinese 40-49 Male 42K 17:07:40 9:16:30
18 42-003 Andrew Christopher A/L V Unni Krishnan Malaysian 30-39 Male 42K 17:09:30 9:18:20
19 42-038 Luong Pham Thuc Truong Vietnamese 40-49 Male 42K 17:19:40 9:28:30
20 42-064 Tien Nguyen Hoanh Minh Vietnamese 30-39 Male 42K 17:26:30 9:35:20
21 42-034 Leong Kwan Chong Pacesetter Kuala Lumpur Malaysian 50-59 Male 42K 17:38:00 9:46:50
22 42-047 Nigel Sharp Sharp British 50-59 Male 42K 17:40:15 9:49:05
23 42-074 Vigie Claude REUNION PASSION TRAIL French 30-39 Male 42K 17:44:40 9:53:30
24 42-070 Wong Hin Kong Singaporean 50-59 Male 42K 17:47:55 9:56:45
25 42-015 Eldred Lee Sia Liang UKC team Malaysian Male 42K 17:52:45 10:01:35
26 42-010 Chong Yin Fook Malaysian 50-59 Male 42K 18:07:30 10:16:20
27 42-056 Steve Kasch #MilkandStove 30-39 Male 42K 18:09:15 10:18:05
28 42-040 Mark Austin Team Jadie USA 40-49 Male 42K 18:15:15 10:24:05
29 42-013 David Nicholas Wilson British 50-59 Male 42K 18:16:25 10:25:15
30 42-054 Srinivas Guntupalli Runners For Ever Indian 30-39 Male 42K 18:22:20 10:31:10
31 42-098 Anh Nguyen Tuan Vietnamese Male 42K 18:39:00 10:47:50
32 42-035 Leslie Ho Gee Beng Pacesetter Kuala Lumpur Malaysian 40-49 Male 42K 18:55:20 11:04:10
33 42-075 Anh Le Tran Viet Vietnamese 30-39 Male 42K 19:19:00 11:27:50
34 42-065 Tu Hoang Kim Anh Vietnamese 30-39 Male 42K 19:19:00 11:27:50
35 42-009 Chan Pak Kuen Pacesetter Kuala Lumpur Malaysian >60 Male 42K 19:25:20 11:34:10
36 42-097 Dat Nguyen Tien Vietnamese 30-39 Male 42K 19:27:00 11:35:50
37 42-014 Douglas Alvarez USA 40-49 Male 42K 19:34:20 11:43:10
38 42-057 Sumeet Parab SUMEET AND GAURI Singaporean 30-39 Male 42K 20:19:00 12:27:50
39 42-072 Yoshihiro Fujita Japanese 50-59 Male 42K 20:22:30 12:31:20
40 42-045 Morgan Allison J Minh USA 50-59 Male 42K 20:33:50 12:42:40
41 42-073 Minh Le Hong Minh Vietnamese 30-39 Male 42K 20:33:50 12:42:40
42 42-068 Wade O’brien Brackenbury Minh Vietnamese 50-59 Male 42K 20:33:50 12:42:40
Female 42 KM
1 42-053 Samantha Young USA Female 42K 14:18:30 6:27:20
2 42-024 Itsuko Tanaka Japanese 40-49 Female 42K 14:46:10 6:55:00
3 42-016 Emer Dooley Irish 50-59 Female 42K 15:00:10 7:09:00
4 42-032 Kerry Riddell British 30-39 Female 42K 15:17:00 7:25:50
5 42-018 Federica Brugnara MINH Italian 30-39 Female 42K 15:24:40 7:33:30
6 42-066 Veronique Thuere German 30-39 Female 42K 16:16:30 8:25:20
7 42-069 Wei Xin Shuang UKC team Chinese U29 Female 42K 16:18:10 8:27:00
8 42-059 Sylvie Zotoff USA 40-49 Female 42K 16:19:00 8:27:50
9 42-022 Ho Ya Huey Malaysian 30-39 Female 42K 16:27:10 8:36:00
10 42-026 Jessica Chamberlain British Female 42K 16:46:50 8:55:40
11 42-051 Rashel M. Pena Philippine Skyrunning Association Filipino 40-49 Female 42K 16:47:10 8:56:00
12 42-071 Yim Pui Pui Chinese 40-49 Female 42K 16:49:00 8:57:50
13 42-046 Nicky Fourie Canadian 30-39 Female 42K 16:54:30 9:03:20
14 42-067 Uta Scholz Uta Scholz German 40-49 Female 42K 17:11:45 9:20:35
15 42-027 Jessica Roper Team Jadie USA Female 42K 17:37:00 9:45:50
16 42-036 Linda Sharp Sharp British 40-49 Female 42K 17:40:15 9:49:05
17 42-007 Catherine Amie Besch USA 30-39 Female 42K 17:47:30 9:56:20
18 42-061 Tan Hong Lan Malaysian 30-39 Female 42K 17:51:55 10:00:45
19 42-028 Joanna Skubisz Gemini Polish U29 Female 42K 17:57:15 10:06:05
20 42-037 Louise Damgaard Nielsen Nielsen Danish 40-49 Female 42K 18:05:25 10:14:15
21 42-058 Suriyati Hassan #MilkandStove Singaporean 30-39 Female 42K 18:09:15 10:18:05
22 42-001 Ae Yit Yuen Malaysian 30-39 Female 42K 18:47:40 10:56:30
23 42-031 Kelly Hoh Pacesetter Kuala Lumpur Malaysian 40-49 Female 42K 18:55:20 11:04:10
24 42-062 Thuong Tran Thi Hoai SG Ultra Runner Vietnamese U29 Female 42K 19:14:30 11:23:20
25 42-025 Jancy Yap Singaporean 40-49 Female 42K 19:24:40 11:33:30
26 42-030 Kathryn Vesperas USA 30-39 Female 42K 19:25:00 11:33:50
27 42-020 Gauri Parab SUMEET AND GAURI Singaporean 30-39 Female 42K 20:19:00 12:27:50
28 42-060 Tan Hong Chew Malaysian 30-39 Female 42K 20:40:20 12:49:10
29 42-043 Michele Wong Singaporean 30-39 Female 42K 20:40:20 12:49:10
Age >60
1 42-009 Chan Pak Kuen Pacesetter Kuala Lumpur Malaysian >60 Male 42K 19:25:20 11:34:10
Age 50-59
1 42-016 Emer Dooley Irish 50-59 Female 42K 15:00:10 7:09:00
2 42-034 Leong Kwan Chong Pacesetter Kuala Lumpur Malaysian 50-59 Male 42K 17:38:00 9:46:50
3 42-047 Nigel Sharp Sharp British 50-59 Male 42K 17:40:15 9:49:05
4 42-070 Wong Hin Kong Singaporean 50-59 Male 42K 17:47:55 9:56:45
5 42-010 Chong Yin Fook Malaysian 50-59 Male 42K 18:07:30 10:16:20
6 42-013 David Nicholas Wilson British 50-59 Male 42K 18:16:25 10:25:15
7 42-072 Yoshihiro Fujita Japanese 50-59 Male 42K 20:22:30 12:31:20
8 42-045 Morgan Allison J Minh USA 50-59 Male 42K 20:33:50 12:42:40
9 42-068 Wade O’brien Brackenbury Minh Vietnamese 50-59 Male 42K 20:33:50 12:42:40
Age 40-49
1 42-049 Philip Curry USA 40-49 Male 42K 14:39:35 6:48:25
2 42-024 Itsuko Tanaka Japanese 40-49 Female 42K 14:46:10 6:55:00
3 42-048 Peter Miller British 40-49 Male 42K 14:59:10 7:08:00
4 42-044 Michiels Wim Belgian 40-49 Male 42K 15:34:40 7:43:30
5 42-002 Andre Zimmermann German 40-49 Male 42K 15:36:00 7:44:50
6 42-059 Sylvie Zotoff USA 40-49 Female 42K 16:19:00 8:27:50
7 42-051 Rashel M. Pena Philippine Skyrunning Association Filipino 40-49 Female 42K 16:47:10 8:56:00
8 42-071 Yim Pui Pui Chinese 40-49 Female 42K 16:49:00 8:57:50
9 42-019 Fung Hon Kau Chinese 40-49 Male 42K 17:07:40 9:16:30
10 42-067 Uta Scholz Uta Scholz German 40-49 Female 42K 17:11:45 9:20:35
11 42-038 Luong Pham Thuc Truong Vietnamese 40-49 Male 42K 17:19:40 9:28:30
12 42-036 Linda Sharp Sharp British 40-49 Female 42K 17:40:15 9:49:05
13 42-037 Louise Damgaard Nielsen Nielsen Danish 40-49 Female 42K 18:05:25 10:14:15
14 42-040 Mark Austin Team Jadie USA 40-49 Male 42K 18:15:15 10:24:05
15 42-031 Kelly Hoh Pacesetter Kuala Lumpur Malaysian 40-49 Female 42K 18:55:20 11:04:10
16 42-035 Leslie Ho Gee Beng Pacesetter Kuala Lumpur Malaysian 40-49 Male 42K 18:55:20 11:04:10
17 42-025 Jancy Yap Singaporean 40-49 Female 42K 19:24:40 11:33:30
18 42-014 Douglas Alvarez USA 40-49 Male 42K 19:34:20 11:43:10
Age 30-39
1 42-023 Ian Milne Will sleep when am dead Singaporean 30-39 Male 42K 14:55:15 7:04:05
2 42-032 Kerry Riddell British 30-39 Female 42K 15:17:00 7:25:50
3 42-042 Michael Yong Singaporean 30-39 Male 42K 15:19:35 7:28:25
4 42-018 Federica Brugnara MINH Italian 30-39 Female 42K 15:24:40 7:33:30
5 42-042 Michael Yong Singaporean 30-39 Male 42K 15:48:30 7:57:20
6 42-055 Steve Jacobs Australian 30-39 Male 42K 15:53:18 8:02:08
7 42-017 Faustin Bartoli Olympique Saigon French 30-39 Male 42K 16:07:15 8:16:05
8 42-066 Veronique Thuere German 30-39 Female 42K 16:16:30 8:25:20
9 42-022 Ho Ya Huey Malaysian 30-39 Female 42K 16:27:10 8:36:00
10 42-004 Benjamin Meriau Olympique Saigon French 30-39 Male 42K 16:33:30 8:42:20
11 42-046 Nicky Fourie Canadian 30-39 Female 42K 16:54:30 9:03:20
12 42-008 Chan Hon Pan Rockwool Singaporean 30-39 Male 42K 16:58:35 9:07:25
13 42-063 Thuy Tran Van Vietnamese 30-39 Male 42K 17:06:10 9:15:00
14 42-003 Andrew Christopher A/L V Unni Krishnan Malaysian 30-39 Male 42K 17:09:30 9:18:20
15 42-064 Tien Nguyen Hoanh Minh Vietnamese 30-39 Male 42K 17:26:30 9:35:20
16 42-074 Vigie Claude REUNION PASSION TRAIL French 30-39 Male 42K 17:44:40 9:53:30
17 42-007 Catherine Amie Besch USA 30-39 Female 42K 17:47:30 9:56:20
18 42-061 Tan Hong Lan Malaysian 30-39 Female 42K 17:51:55 10:00:45
19 42-058 Suriyati Hassan #MilkandStove Singaporean 30-39 Female 42K 18:09:15 10:18:05
20 42-056 Steve Kasch #MilkandStove 30-39 Male 42K 18:09:15 10:18:05
21 42-054 Srinivas Guntupalli Runners For Ever Indian 30-39 Male 42K 18:22:20 10:31:10
22 42-001 Ae Yit Yuen Malaysian 30-39 Female 42K 18:47:40 10:56:30
23 42-075 Anh Le Tran Viet Vietnamese 30-39 Male 42K 19:19:00 11:27:50
24 42-065 Tu Hoang Kim Anh Vietnamese 30-39 Male 42K 19:19:00 11:27:50
25 42-030 Kathryn Vesperas USA 30-39 Female 42K 19:25:00 11:33:50
26 42-097 Dat Nguyen Tien Vietnamese 30-39 Male 42K 19:27:00 11:35:50
27 42-020 Gauri Parab SUMEET AND GAURI Singaporean 30-39 Female 42K 20:19:00 12:27:50
28 42-057 Sumeet Parab SUMEET AND GAURI Singaporean 30-39 Male 42K 20:19:00 12:27:50
29 42-073 Minh Le Hong Minh Vietnamese 30-39 Male 42K 20:33:50 12:42:40
30 42-060 Tan Hong Chew Malaysian 30-39 Female 42K 20:40:20 12:49:10
31 42-043 Michele Wong Singaporean 30-39 Female 42K 20:40:20 12:49:10
Age U29
1 42-041 Mathieu Leon French U29 Male 42K 14:01:00 6:09:50
2 42-069 Wei Xin Shuang UKC team Chinese U29 Female 42K 16:18:10 8:27:00
3 42-028 Joanna Skubisz Gemini Polish U29 Female 42K 17:57:15 10:06:05
4 42-062 Thuong Tran Thi Hoai SG Ultra Runner Vietnamese U29 Female 42K 19:14:30 11:23:20
DNS
1 42-005 Bradley Sawler Canadian 30-39 Male 42K DNS
2 42-011 Daniel Pearce 30-39 Male 42K DNS
DNF
1 42-052 Richard Bedlow British 30-39 Male 42K DNF
2 42-021 Grondin Henri Sylvain REUNION PASSION TRAIL French 40-49 Male 42K DNF