Bib No. Full name Team name Nationality Ages Gender Challenge Finish Time
Start: 4:11:20
1 70-099 Simon Møller Grimstrup Danish 30-39 Male 70K 12:41:20 8:30:00
2 70-010 Boubidi Claude REUNION PASSION TRAIL French 30-39 Male 70K 12:53:45 8:42:25
3 70-073 Trazic Jérome REUNION PASSION TRAIL French 40-49 Male 70K 13:03:35 8:52:15
4 70-080 Henrik Westerlin Henrik Westerlin Danish 30-39 Male 70K 13:30:35 9:19:15
5 70-059 Riviere Rosaire REUNION PASSION TRAIL French 40-49 Male 70K 13:30:35 9:19:15
6 70-034 Jan Nilsen Norwegian 40-49 Male 70K 13:58:30 9:47:10
7 70-041 Kimura Hidefumi GOLDWIN Japanese 30-39 Male 70K 13:58:50 9:47:30
8 70-055 Nora Senn Swiss 30-39 Female 70K 14:24:15 10:12:55
9 70-046 Libertiaux Julien REUNION PASSION TRAIL Belgian 30-39 Male 70K 14:52:45 10:41:25
10 70-038 Jovi Chen Taiwan 40-49 Male 70K 14:53:20 10:42:00
11 70-016 Daniel Runemalm Swedish 30-39 Male 70K 15:03:50 10:52:30
12 70-001 Abimanyu Shunmugam Singaporean 40-49 Male 70K 15:05:00 10:53:40
13 70-032 Jacob Green Danish Embassy Danish Male 70K 15:37:15 11:25:55
14 70-074 Ulf Wennblom Yuppie Ski Club Swedish Male 70K 16:03:30 11:52:10
15 70-064 Stephanie Che Australian U29 Female 70K 16:09:00 11:57:40
16 70-002 Adam Simson Simson Australian 30-39 Male 70K 16:24:20 12:13:00
17 70-007 Bang Trinh USA 40-49 Male 70K 16:25:40 12:14:20
18 70-077 Yuto Morishita Japanese U29 Male 70K 16:30:10 12:18:50
19 70-058 Richard Leech South African 50-59 Male 70K 16:53:45 12:42:25
20 70-029 Henrik Andersen Polar Danish 50-59 Male 70K 16:53:45 12:42:25
21 70-044 Lam Lai Po Kinhang Chinese 40-49 Female 70K 17:00:15 12:48:55
22 70-011 Carsten Nøhr Nielsen Nielsen Danish 50-59 Male 70K 17:05:40 12:54:20
23 70-048 Lim Yew Khuay LYN Runners Malaysia Malaysian 30-39 Male 70K 17:26:50 13:15:30
24 70-009 Bertille Tillot French U29 Female 70K 17:30:10 13:18:50
25 70-040 Kent Wei Luu USA Male 70K 17:41:00 13:29:40
26 70-035 Jaume Bartes Spain 30-39 Male 70K 17:48:00 13:36:40
27 70-004 Alexander Grygoruk Ukrainian 40-49 Male 70K 18:14:45 14:03:25
28 70-078 Ng Lai Kwan Kin Hang D Cats 40-49 Female 70K 18:15:00 14:03:40
29 70-024 Francis Benjie L Castro Singaporean 40-49 Male 70K 18:18:30 14:07:10
30 70-042 Kng Poey Lyn Carolyn Kinhang dcats Singaporean 40-49 Female 70K 18:23:00 14:11:40
31 70-036 Joanna Mak Chinese U29 Female 70K 18:28:30 14:17:10
32 70-052 Lim Siaw Hua Malaysian 40-49 Female 70K 18:32:50 14:21:30
33 70-061 Sarah Frost Frosties UK 40-49 Female 70K 18:48:10 14:36:50
34 70-018 Darren Frost Frosties UK 40-49 Male 70K 18:48:10 14:36:50
35 70-005 Andrew Douglas Team Chatham British 30-39 Male 70K 18:51:00 14:39:40
36 70-037 Joe Kledis Team Chatham USA 30-39 Male 70K 18:51:00 14:39:40
37 70-017 Daniel Rupp Team Chatham USA 30-39 Male 70K 18:51:00 14:39:40
38 70-026 George Chong Singaporean 40-49 Male 70K 18:58:30 14:47:10
39 70-053 Ng Teck Siong Singaporean 50-59 Male 70K 19:14:30 15:03:10
40 70-047 Liew Wee Seng Malaysian 40-49 Male 70K 19:17:30 15:06:10
41 70-019 Denicko Labayan Filipino U29 Male 70K 19:29:00 15:17:40
42 70-025 Fairuz Mohamad Malaysian 30-39 Male 70K 19:35:30 15:24:10
43 70-020 Duc Le Quang Swiss 50-59 Male 70K 19:41:40 15:30:20
44 70-022 Emi Abe Japanese 30-39 Female 70K 19:43:10 15:31:50
45 70-065 Szeto Chung Kit Singaporean 40-49 Male 70K 19:45:00 15:33:40
46 70-027 Goh Kwong Hua Bil-Jo Malaysian 30-39 Male 70K 19:48:00 15:36:40
47 70-057 PY Wu British 40-49 Female 70K 19:48:00 15:36:40
48 70-068 Tay Ivy Singaporean 30-39 Female 70K 19:54:00 15:42:40
49 70-012 Chan Chong Meng Malaysian Male 70K 20:04:40 15:53:20
50 70-021 Dung Ngo Tuan Vietnamese 40-49 Male 70K 20:07:00 15:55:40
51 70-070 Thi Trinh Ho Anh SG Ultra Vietnamese U29 Male 70K 20:07:00 15:55:40
52 70-069 Thanh Nguyen Quang Vietnamese Male 70K 20:07:00 15:55:40
53 70-063 Sim Phei Sunn Singaporean 30-39 Female 70K 20:11:50 16:00:30
54 70-003 Alan Chng Australian 30-39 Male 70K 20:18:00 16:06:40
55 70-008 Bao Nguyen Hoai Vietnamese U29 Male 70K 20:18:30 16:07:10
56 70-079 Ernest Sim Li Ern Ah Siao Singaporean 30-39 Male 70K 20:29:10 16:17:50
57 70-049 Linda Dabley Sapa Ochau Australian 30-39 Female 70K 20:29:10 16:17:50
58 70-062 Shorne Lim Singaporean 30-39 Male 70K 20:22:30 16:11:10
59 70-056 Pierre Fourie South African 40-49 Male 70K 20:40:00 16:28:40
Male 70km
1 70-099 Simon Møller Grimstrup Danish 30-39 Male 70K 12:41:20 8:30:00
2 70-010 Boubidi Claude REUNION PASSION TRAIL French 30-39 Male 70K 12:53:45 8:42:25
3 70-073 Trazic Jérome REUNION PASSION TRAIL French 40-49 Male 70K 13:03:35 8:52:15
4 70-080 Henrik Westerlin Henrik Westerlin Danish 30-39 Male 70K 13:30:35 9:19:15
5 70-059 Riviere Rosaire REUNION PASSION TRAIL French 40-49 Male 70K 13:30:35 9:19:15
6 70-034 Jan Nilsen Norwegian 40-49 Male 70K 13:58:30 9:47:10
7 70-041 Kimura Hidefumi GOLDWIN Japanese 30-39 Male 70K 13:58:50 9:47:30
8 70-046 Libertiaux Julien REUNION PASSION TRAIL Belgian 30-39 Male 70K 14:52:45 10:41:25
9 70-038 Jovi Chen Taiwan 40-49 Male 70K 14:53:20 10:42:00
10 70-016 Daniel Runemalm Swedish 30-39 Male 70K 15:03:50 10:52:30
11 70-001 Abimanyu Shunmugam Singaporean 40-49 Male 70K 15:05:00 10:53:40
12 70-032 Jacob Green Danish Embassy Danish Male 70K 15:37:15 11:25:55
13 70-074 Ulf Wennblom Yuppie Ski Club Swedish Male 70K 16:03:30 11:52:10
14 70-002 Adam Simson Simson Australian 30-39 Male 70K 16:24:20 12:13:00
15 70-007 Bang Trinh USA 40-49 Male 70K 16:25:40 12:14:20
16 70-077 Yuto Morishita Japanese U29 Male 70K 16:30:10 12:18:50
17 70-058 Richard Leech South African 50-59 Male 70K 16:53:45 12:42:25
18 70-029 Henrik Andersen Polar Danish 50-59 Male 70K 16:53:45 12:42:25
19 70-011 Carsten Nøhr Nielsen Nielsen Danish 50-59 Male 70K 17:05:40 12:54:20
20 70-048 Lim Yew Khuay LYN Runners Malaysia Malaysian 30-39 Male 70K 17:26:50 13:15:30
21 70-040 Kent Wei Luu USA Male 70K 17:41:00 13:29:40
22 70-035 Jaume Bartes Spain 30-39 Male 70K 17:48:00 13:36:40
23 70-004 Alexander Grygoruk Ukrainian 40-49 Male 70K 18:14:45 14:03:25
24 70-024 Francis Benjie L Castro Singaporean 40-49 Male 70K 18:18:30 14:07:10
25 70-018 Darren Frost Frosties UK 40-49 Male 70K 18:48:10 14:36:50
26 70-005 Andrew Douglas Team Chatham British 30-39 Male 70K 18:51:00 14:39:40
27 70-037 Joe Kledis Team Chatham USA 30-39 Male 70K 18:51:00 14:39:40
28 70-017 Daniel Rupp Team Chatham USA 30-39 Male 70K 18:51:00 14:39:40
29 70-026 George Chong Singaporean 40-49 Male 70K 18:58:30 14:47:10
30 70-053 Ng Teck Siong Singaporean 50-59 Male 70K 19:14:30 15:03:10
31 70-047 Liew Wee Seng Malaysian 40-49 Male 70K 19:17:30 15:06:10
32 70-019 Denicko Labayan Filipino U29 Male 70K 19:29:00 15:17:40
33 70-025 Fairuz Mohamad Malaysian 30-39 Male 70K 19:35:30 15:24:10
34 70-020 Duc Le Quang Swiss 50-59 Male 70K 19:41:40 15:30:20
35 70-065 Szeto Chung Kit Singaporean 40-49 Male 70K 19:45:00 15:33:40
36 70-027 Goh Kwong Hua Bil-Jo Malaysian 30-39 Male 70K 19:48:00 15:36:40
37 70-012 Chan Chong Meng Malaysian Male 70K 20:04:40 15:53:20
38 70-021 Dung Ngo Tuan Vietnamese 40-49 Male 70K 20:07:00 15:55:40
39 70-070 Thi Trinh Ho Anh SG Ultra Vietnamese U29 Male 70K 20:07:00 15:55:40
40 70-069 Thanh Nguyen Quang Vietnamese Male 70K 20:07:00 15:55:40
41 70-003 Alan Chng Australian 30-39 Male 70K 20:18:00 16:06:40
42 70-008 Bao Nguyen Hoai Vietnamese U29 Male 70K 20:18:30 16:07:10
43 70-079 Ernest Sim Li Ern Ah Siao Singaporean 30-39 Male 70K 20:29:10 16:17:50
44 70-062 Shorne Lim Singaporean 30-39 Male 70K 20:22:30 16:11:10
45 70-056 Pierre Fourie South African 40-49 Male 70K 20:40:00 16:28:40
Female 70KM
1 70-055 Nora Senn Swiss 30-39 Female 70K 14:24:15 10:12:55
2 70-064 Stephanie Che Australian U29 Female 70K 16:09:00 11:57:40
3 70-044 Lam Lai Po Kinhang Chinese 40-49 Female 70K 17:00:15 12:48:55
4 70-009 Bertille Tillot French U29 Female 70K 17:30:10 13:18:50
5 70-078 Ng Lai Kwan Kin Hang D Cats 40-49 Female 70K 18:15:00 14:03:40
6 70-042 Kng Poey Lyn Carolyn Kinhang dcats Singaporean 40-49 Female 70K 18:23:00 14:11:40
7 70-036 Joanna Mak Chinese U29 Female 70K 18:28:30 14:17:10
8 70-052 Lim Siaw Hua Malaysian 40-49 Female 70K 18:32:50 14:21:30
9 70-061 Sarah Frost Frosties UK 40-49 Female 70K 18:48:10 14:36:50
10 70-022 Emi Abe Japanese 30-39 Female 70K 19:43:10 15:31:50
11 70-057 PY Wu British 40-49 Female 70K 19:48:00 15:36:40
12 70-068 Tay Ivy Singaporean 30-39 Female 70K 19:54:00 15:42:40
13 70-063 Sim Phei Sunn Singaporean 30-39 Female 70K 20:11:50 16:00:30
14 70-049 Linda Dabley Sapa Ochau Australian 30-39 Female 70K 20:29:10 16:17:50
Age 50-59
1 70-058 Richard Leech South African 50-59 Male 70K 16:53:45 12:42:25
2 70-029 Henrik Andersen Polar Danish 50-59 Male 70K 16:53:45 12:42:25
3 70-011 Carsten Nøhr Nielsen Nielsen Danish 50-59 Male 70K 17:05:40 12:54:20
4 70-053 Ng Teck Siong Singaporean 50-59 Male 70K 19:14:30 15:03:10
5 70-020 Duc Le Quang Swiss 50-59 Male 70K 19:41:40 15:30:20
Age 40-49
1 70-073 Trazic Jérome REUNION PASSION TRAIL French 40-49 Male 70K 13:03:35 8:52:15
2 70-059 Riviere Rosaire REUNION PASSION TRAIL French 40-49 Male 70K 13:30:35 9:19:15
3 70-034 Jan Nilsen Norwegian 40-49 Male 70K 13:58:30 9:47:10
4 70-038 Jovi Chen Taiwan 40-49 Male 70K 14:53:20 10:42:00
5 70-001 Abimanyu Shunmugam Singaporean 40-49 Male 70K 15:05:00 10:53:40
6 70-007 Bang Trinh USA 40-49 Male 70K 16:25:40 12:14:20
7 70-044 Lam Lai Po Kinhang Chinese 40-49 Female 70K 17:00:15 12:48:55
8 70-004 Alexander Grygoruk Ukrainian 40-49 Male 70K 18:14:45 14:03:25
9 70-078 Ng Lai Kwan Kin Hang D Cats 40-49 Female 70K 18:15:00 14:03:40
10 70-024 Francis Benjie L Castro Singaporean 40-49 Male 70K 18:18:30 14:07:10
11 70-042 Kng Poey Lyn Carolyn Kinhang dcats Singaporean 40-49 Female 70K 18:23:00 14:11:40
12 70-052 Lim Siaw Hua Malaysian 40-49 Female 70K 18:32:50 14:21:30
13 70-061 Sarah Frost Frosties UK 40-49 Female 70K 18:48:10 14:36:50
14 70-018 Darren Frost Frosties UK 40-49 Male 70K 18:48:10 14:36:50
15 70-026 George Chong Singaporean 40-49 Male 70K 18:58:30 14:47:10
16 70-047 Liew Wee Seng Malaysian 40-49 Male 70K 19:17:30 15:06:10
17 70-065 Szeto Chung Kit Singaporean 40-49 Male 70K 19:45:00 15:33:40
18 70-057 PY Wu British 40-49 Female 70K 19:48:00 15:36:40
19 70-021 Dung Ngo Tuan Vietnamese 40-49 Male 70K 20:07:00 15:55:40
20 70-056 Pierre Fourie South African 40-49 Male 70K 20:40:00 16:28:40
Age 30-39
1 70-099 Simon Møller Grimstrup Danish 30-39 Male 70K 12:41:20 8:30:00
2 70-010 Boubidi Claude REUNION PASSION TRAIL French 30-39 Male 70K 12:53:45 8:42:25
3 70-080 Henrik Westerlin Henrik Westerlin Danish 30-39 Male 70K 13:30:35 9:19:15
4 70-041 Kimura Hidefumi GOLDWIN Japanese 30-39 Male 70K 13:58:50 9:47:30
5 70-055 Nora Senn Swiss 30-39 Female 70K 14:24:15 10:12:55
6 70-046 Libertiaux Julien REUNION PASSION TRAIL Belgian 30-39 Male 70K 14:52:45 10:41:25
7 70-016 Daniel Runemalm Swedish 30-39 Male 70K 15:03:50 10:52:30
8 70-002 Adam Simson Simson Australian 30-39 Male 70K 16:24:20 12:13:00
9 70-048 Lim Yew Khuay LYN Runners Malaysia Malaysian 30-39 Male 70K 17:26:50 13:15:30
10 70-035 Jaume Bartes Spain 30-39 Male 70K 17:48:00 13:36:40
11 70-005 Andrew Douglas Team Chatham British 30-39 Male 70K 18:51:00 14:39:40
12 70-037 Joe Kledis Team Chatham USA 30-39 Male 70K 18:51:00 14:39:40
13 70-017 Daniel Rupp Team Chatham USA 30-39 Male 70K 18:51:00 14:39:40
14 70-025 Fairuz Mohamad Malaysian 30-39 Male 70K 19:35:30 15:24:10
15 70-022 Emi Abe Japanese 30-39 Female 70K 19:43:10 15:31:50
16 70-027 Goh Kwong Hua Bil-Jo Malaysian 30-39 Male 70K 19:48:00 15:36:40
17 70-068 Tay Ivy Singaporean 30-39 Female 70K 19:54:00 15:42:40
18 70-063 Sim Phei Sunn Singaporean 30-39 Female 70K 20:11:50 16:00:30
19 70-003 Alan Chng Australian 30-39 Male 70K 20:18:00 16:06:40
20 70-079 Ernest Sim Li Ern Ah Siao Singaporean 30-39 Male 70K 20:29:10 16:17:50
21 70-049 Linda Dabley Sapa Ochau Australian 30-39 Female 70K 20:29:10 16:17:50
22 70-062 Shorne Lim Singaporean 30-39 Male 70K 20:22:30 16:11:10
Age U29
1 70-064 Stephanie Che Australian U29 Female 70K 16:09:00 11:57:40
2 70-077 Yuto Morishita Japanese U29 Male 70K 16:30:10 12:18:50
3 70-009 Bertille Tillot French U29 Female 70K 17:30:10 13:18:50
4 70-036 Joanna Mak Chinese U29 Female 70K 18:28:30 14:17:10
5 70-019 Denicko Labayan Filipino U29 Male 70K 19:29:00 15:17:40
6 70-070 Thi Trinh Ho Anh SG Ultra Vietnamese U29 Male 70K 20:07:00 15:55:40
7 70-008 Bao Nguyen Hoai Vietnamese U29 Male 70K 20:18:30 16:07:10
DNS
1 70-014 Cuong Doan Nguyen Vietnamese 30-39 Male 70K DNS
2 70-051 Ng Chun Chuan Ah Siao Malaysian 30-39 Male 70K DNS
3 70-039 Jeanette Mertz Jensen Dubai Creek Striders Danish 40-49 Female 70K DNS
DNF
1 70-030 Hanno Stamm German 40-49 Male 70K DNF
2 70-013 Cheah See See Malaysian 30-39 Female 70K DNF
3 70-028 Henrietta Chu Hong Kong 40-49 Female 70K DNF
4 70-031 Itthipol Samutthong VibramFiveFingersThailand Thai Male 70K DNF
5 70-033 Jacqueline Tan F1 runners Singaporean 40-49 Female 70K DNF
6 70-045 Lee Morris Welsh 30-39 Male 70K DNF
7 70-050 Matthieu Ginestet Katelame French 30-39 Male 70K DNF
8 70-054 Ngo Quoc Dung Vietnamese 30-39 Male 70K DNF
9 70-060 Sam Eng Sun Malaysian 40-49 Male 70K DNF
10 70-066 Tan Yew Meng Singaporean 30-39 Male 70K DNF
11 70-067 Tay Hee Teck Singaporean 40-49 Male 70K DNF
12 70-071 Thiti Yakul VibramFiveFingersThailand Thai Male 70K DNF
13 70-072 Tiffany Ng Kuan Ling Ah Siao Singaporean 30-39 Female 70K DNF
14 70-075 Warren Mok Malaysian 40-49 Male 70K DNF
15 70-076 Yan Cheng Abinbev Chinese 30-39 Male 70K DNF
16 70-081 Garry Garcia Ungo Filipino 40-49 Male 70K DNF
17 70-082 Kelly Ang Joyrunner Singaporean 40-49 Female 70K DNF